DIPOL Ireland

My Cart

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Checkout

Cables

Single-mode

Indoor Flat Cable WHITE (2xG.657A1, limited bending radius) [1000m]

Code: L7102B_1000

Be the first to review this product

Availability: In stock

Including VAT 256.98 EUR Disc. 0 %

Details

Widok kabla
Widok kabla

The L7102B_1000 cable


is 1000-meter factory package

L7102B is a duplex optical cable (two single-mode 250 μm fibers) for indoor applications. A special construction of the cable with rectangular cross-section of the jacket plus built-in FRP reinforcing rods naturally limit the bending capability in one plane to a safe bending radius range.
L7102B cable is designed for use inside buildings. Its lightweight design is ideal for FTTx applications such as office and home networks.
The single-mode fiber used in the cable is ITU-T G.657.A in 250 μm buffers. The G.657.A fiber is currently one of the most advanced and popular single-mode fibers, being in fact an improved version of the G.652.D fiber. The fiber can be formed into tight coils due to reduced attenuation in such conditions, whereas other parameters are even a little better (attenuation less than 0.35 dB/km at 1310 nm and less than 0.20 dB/km at 1550 nm). The special feature of this fiber type is reduced attenuation of bends/coils.
This is the white version of the L7102 cable.
Compliance with the following standards:
  • EN 50267-2-2
  • EN50268-2
  • ISO 4892/2
Specifications:
CodeL7102B
Number of fibers
2
External dimensions
3 x 2 mm
Weight 9 kg/km
Fibers2x single-mode
G.657A 9/125 μm SUMITOMO
Minimum bending radius
30 mm
Max pulling force
80 N
Color
white
Operating temperature-30oC...70oC
Installation temperature
-20oC...60oC

 

Cable structure:
1. Single-mode G.657A fibers
2. FRP rod
3. LSZH jacket (UV-resistant)
Array
Customers can order any patch cords made to order with required terminating connectors. Please contact your sales assistant.
Price for 1000 meters of L7102B cable

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.