DIPOL Ireland

My Cart

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Checkout

Single-mode Leader Cable 150 m (in box, FC/PC - SC/APC)

Code: L58315

Be the first to review this product

Availability: In stock

Including VAT 157.49 EUR Disc. 0 %

Details

View of the box with the leader cable
View of the box with the leader cable
View of the interior
View of the interior
The leader cable is intended for performing reflectometric measurements in fiber optic installations. The 150-meter long single-mode fiber (G.652D) allows measurements with pulses of short and medium duration. The fiber is terminated on one side with SC/APC plug and on the other side with FC/PC plug, so it can be used without additional adapters with the Grandway FHO-3000-D26 L5828 reflectometer.
The leader cable is enclosed in a solid box with size of 260x170x70 mm. The cable is additionally protected in the compartment in the box (the user has access only to the connection cables).
The connection cables with plugs are 2-meter long.

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.